Century 21 Cambodia Sign MOU with Morgan Tower to promote unit sales
Learn more about this project? https://century21.com.kh/properties-in-cambodia/morgan-tower-in-phnom-penh/
Century 21 Cambodia & Morgan Tower has signed a memorandum of understanding to promote unit sales at Morgan Tower, a $160-million multi-purposes business center now under construction & will be completed in 2020.
The signing ceremony was attended by the president of Century 21 China’s board of directors and top management executives from 10 Chinese cities, including Zhengzhou, Shaoxing, Chifeng, Tangshan and Xiamen.
“This long-term partnership with Century 21 Cambodia and Century 21 China will provide more real estate services to those interesting in purchasing units in Morgan Tower, incluidng leasing and reselling” said by Hu Sheng Gang, vice president of Morgan Tower.
Seraj Sutton, Century 21 Cambodia CEO said, “the project will become a new landmark in the capital that will allow buyers to enjoy one of the best views of the city’s skyline”.
And he also said, “Century 21 Cambodia will be promoting the project through 21 local franchises in Cambodia as well as through Century 21 subsidiaries in China, Taiwan, Japan, Hong Kong, Singapore, Australia and the United Arab Emirates”.