• To create the perfect customer experience – Customer Service Culture
• To achieve maximum business success by helping and supporting our franchise offices to achieve theirs
• To promote a balanced regulated development of the real estate industry in Cambodia
• To make Global Strategic Business Development ideology the key factor to drive real estate business locally and internationally
• To change the way brokerage and advisory in real estate functions in Cambodia, achieving customers and partner’s delight through knowledge, professionalism, capable people, transparent transactions and nurturing long term relationships.
• To constantly strive for the Excellence in Business Ethics
“What we are doing in Cambodia is entering the market and increasing level of professionalism with Cambodian agents, so they can compete on an international level and work in the global marketplace”
A veteran real estate professional with over 10 years in the field and Chairman of multiple businesses and associations in Cambodia.
Currently, the CEO of VTRUST Group, Vice President to the Cambodia Chamber of Commerce, Vice Chairman of the Cambodian Valuers and Estate Agents Association, Chairman of the Cambodian Investors Club, and Vice President of the Young Entrepreneurs Association of Cambodia and BOD Member of Amcham.
He is one of the most well respected Cambodian individuals who is recognized for his transparency in business, integrity, and the trust he has built in the local business community.
Personal Advisor to Chairman & CEO CENTURY 21 Cambodia Mr. Kuy Vat
Mr. HIDEYUKI Nagamatsu is the Representative Director of Fuji Housing Co.,Ltd, and CEO at CENTURY 21 Fuji Housing which is now operating six different affiliate offices in Japan.
In 1989, Nagamatsu was employed at a condominium developer in Yokohama. Thereafter, he moved forward to a real estate broker at Shonan then an independent person since 1996 up to the present time. With over 20 years experiences in real estate, Mr. Nagamatsu has now become a Real Estate Transaction Specialist providing Real Estate Consulting Skills Registrant, Mortgage Advisor, Level 2 Building Site Manager, Specific Chemical Substance Handling Chief and Property Manager.
Grace is the Executive Director for CENTURY 21 Cambodia, a BoD of Director of Cambodian Investor’s Club (CIC), VP of Cambodian Valuers and Estate Agents Association (CVEA), Chairwoman of InBizNest, Committee Member of Cambodia Women Entrepreneurs Association (CWEA), member of Cambodia Chamber of Commerce (CCC) , member of JCI, Gold member of AMCHAM and IBC Cambodia, BoD of Director of Foundation of Hope, & Managing Director & Executive Coach of JM Asia, a Singaporean firm.
She has co-trained with Mr. Ken Chee, Founder & Master Trainer, a self-made millionaire, of Brand Mastery and Millionaire Investor Program (MIP) and Philip in Singapore and Cambodia.
She has extensive 15 years’ experience in senior executive level with foreign companies in various industry, real estate, business & investment, training and business consultant. She is a Singapore trained coach and she is very passionate about soft-skills coaching and seeing people’s lives and performance get improved. She delivers Be a Professional Real Estate Agents, International Management Academy Training, Listing Technique, Selling Skills, Communication and Customer Service Skills, Core Values, Marketing & Branding programs in English and Khmer with powerful convictions and passion and transforms her learners into high performers, even exceeding their assigned sales targets.